KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Tech/Engineering

visitor address

German translation: Besucheradresse


10:35 Jan 28, 2003
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: visitor address
besöksadress
Kattis
German translation:Besucheradresse
Explanation:
Stavningen av föregangaren var felaktig...
Selected response from:

Michael Wilke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Besucheradresse
Michael Wilke
5BesuchsadresseHorst2
3 +1Besucher-IPKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Besucher-IP


Explanation:
seeing that this is technical, possibly computer-related, I'd go for this, otherwise

Besucheraddresse

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
23 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Besucheradresse


Explanation:
Stavningen av föregangaren var felaktig...

Michael Wilke
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
2 hrs

agree  Renassans LS
17 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Besuchsadresse


Explanation:
Habe Michael zwar mein "agree"gegeben, bei nochmaligen überlegen kam mir dann aber noch diese Variante in den Sinn.
Laut Google verwenden 70 % der Dokumente Besucheradresses und 30% Besuchsadresse als Begriff. Ich finde Besuchsadresse aber dennoch den bessereb Ausdruck

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123