KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Tech/Engineering

perspektiv

German translation: Perspektive (f)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:perspektiv
German translation:Perspektive (f)
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:51 Sep 25, 2001
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: perspektiv
perspektiv as opposed to sidovy
Could it be the top view or Draufsicht?
Merle
Perspektive (f)
Explanation:
aus der Perspektive/in perspective
as opposed to sidovy, vy ovanifrån
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Perspektive (f)
Mats Wiman
5Perspektive (f)
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perspektive (f)


Explanation:
aus der Perspektive/in perspective
as opposed to sidovy, vy ovanifrån


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perspektive (f)


Explanation:
aus der Perspektive/in perspective
as opposed to sidovy, vy ovanifrån


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302