KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Telecom(munications)

radioväxel

German translation: Funkzentrale


09:01 Dec 28, 2005
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Swedish term or phrase: radioväxel
Bärbara komradio skall kommunicera med allmänna
telenätet via radioväxel,
Alfred Dr. Paulus
Germany
German translation:Funkzentrale
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Michael Wilke
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
Alfred
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4GPRS
Sven Petersson
4Funkzentrale
Michael Wilke


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radioväxel
Funkzentrale


Explanation:
;-)

Michael Wilke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
Alfred

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radioväxel
GPRS


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.vde.com/vde/img/aktuelles/dialog0202.pdf
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/GPRS
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish