International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Swedish to Italian » Other

hur mår du?

Italian translation: Come sta?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hur mår du?
Italian translation:Come sta?
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

08:00 Mar 7, 2002
Swedish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: hur mår du?
för en kundkontakt
vivvi
Come sta?
Explanation:
Ofta säger du inte "du" till en italiensk kund.
Selected response from:

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Come sta?
Ulla Lundquist
4come stai
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come stai


Explanation:
but you probably knew that already.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Come sta?


Explanation:
Ofta säger du inte "du" till en italiensk kund.

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
25 mins

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
2 hrs