KudoZ home » Swedish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

´tvångsinförlivades

Italian translation: Che è stata annessa / incorporata


17:55 Oct 27, 2006
Swedish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Swedish term or phrase: ´tvångsinförlivades
Staden som tvångsinförlivades med Barcelona 1897 har behållit sin egen karaktär och är en behaglig småstad i storstaden, som inte bör missas
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Italian translation:Che è stata annessa / incorporata
Explanation:
direi...
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Annessa con la forza
Giuseppe Tangerini
3Che è stata annessa / incorporata
theangel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Che è stata annessa / incorporata


Explanation:
direi...

theangel
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Annessa con la forza


Explanation:
Se vuoi mantenere l'idea di costrizione.

Giuseppe Tangerini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian