KudoZ home » Swedish to Macedonian » Other

Gott nytt år och god jul!

Macedonian translation: Srekan Bozik i Nova Godina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Gott nytt år och god jul!
Macedonian translation:Srekan Bozik i Nova Godina
Entered by: Will Matter

15:05 Dec 15, 2003
Swedish to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Gott nytt år och god jul!
God jul och gott nytt år!
Srekan Bozik i Nova Godina
Explanation:
Basic Macedonian. Since you posted the question two different ways (first version in Swedish has the New Year part first followed by the Good Yule/Merry Christmas part second) and the second version is reversed let me let you know that for the Macedonian version given the Merry Christmas/Good Yule part comes first, followed by the part that refers to the New Year (Nova Godina). Don't see this language pair too much, HTH.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Srekan Bozik i Nova GodinaWill Matter
5Среќна Нова Година и Честит Божиќ!
Marina Marinova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Srekan Bozik i Nova Godina


Explanation:
Basic Macedonian. Since you posted the question two different ways (first version in Swedish has the New Year part first followed by the Good Yule/Merry Christmas part second) and the second version is reversed let me let you know that for the Macedonian version given the Merry Christmas/Good Yule part comes first, followed by the part that refers to the New Year (Nova Godina). Don't see this language pair too much, HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
78 days
  -> thanks.

agree  Vulcan27
124 days
  -> thank you.

2030 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Среќна Нова Година и Честит Божиќ!


Explanation:
Den här är ett jättesent svar men det ät korrekt.

MVH, Marina

Marina Marinova
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Macedonian