andas

Norwegian translation: lukter

18:42 Oct 10, 2004
Swedish to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Swedish term or phrase: andas
Just det, vi har redan dragit igång lanseringsarbetet med events som andas bensin, fart och realism.
Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Norwegian translation:lukter
Explanation:
Alternativt 'lukter av'
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Takk for alle forslag!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lukter
Per Bergvall
4oser (av)
Per Riise
3med atmosfære av
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lukter


Explanation:
Alternativt 'lukter av'

Per Bergvall
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takk for alle forslag!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
med atmosfære av


Explanation:
I følge Lexin:

anda andan subst.
andedräkt; stämning, atmosfär

Et alternativ dersom det passer inn. Stemning kan jo også brukes.



Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 6

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oser (av)


Explanation:
Et annet forslag :-).

Per Riise
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search