KudoZ home » Swedish to Romanian » Other

jag hade velat kissa dig i vattnet sista dagen

Romanian translation: eu am vrut sa saruta din apa ieri


18:43 Jul 18, 2002
Swedish to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: jag hade velat kissa dig i vattnet sista dagen
jag hade velat kissa dig i vattnet sista dagen
george
Romanian translation:eu am vrut sa saruta din apa ieri
Explanation:
should be an approximative translation, maybe a native speaker can give you the correct phrase (meaning: I wanted to kiss you in the water yesterday)

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5As fi vrut sĺ te sĺrut in apĺ ultima zi.Rodica Danielsson
2 +1eu am vrut sa saruta din apa ieriSerge L


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eu am vrut sa saruta din apa ieri


Explanation:
should be an approximative translation, maybe a native speaker can give you the correct phrase (meaning: I wanted to kiss you in the water yesterday)

HTH,

Serge L.


    An introduction to Romanian at the university, long time ago...
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: Ieri am vrut sa te sarut in apa
55 mins
  -> Multumesc, Cristina! I didn't even notice I forgot "te"...

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As fi vrut sĺ te sĺrut in apĺ ultima zi.


Explanation:
The word "kissa" should be "kyssa"=
kiss.
att kyssa = a sĺruta (infinitiv form).





(romanian native speaker)

Rodica Danielsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SwedishSwedish