simplemente

English translation: simply

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tagalog term or phrase:simplemente
English translation:simply
Entered by: Parrot

17:20 Jan 29, 2003
Tagalog to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tagalog term or phrase: simplemente
Spain
Melanie Walton
simply
Explanation:
The word is used in Tagalog, but it is Spanish in origin.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2simply
Parrot
5Simple
Chain


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
simply


Explanation:
The word is used in Tagalog, but it is Spanish in origin.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
6 mins

agree  Jake Estrada FCIL CL
27 mins

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Simple


Explanation:
simplemente - simple

Chain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search