Kalooban ng Diyos

English translation: Will of God

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tagalog term or phrase:Kalooban ng Diyos
English translation:Will of God
Entered by: jerky (X)

13:51 Feb 25, 2002
Tagalog to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / religion
Tagalog term or phrase: Kalooban ng Diyos
am writing something and I need to translate that phrase into english.
Ninie
Will of God
Explanation:
it is better translated as "will"
Selected response from:

jerky (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Will of God
jerky (X)
4God's wish
Marcus Malabad


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
God's wish


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Will of God


Explanation:
it is better translated as "will"

jerky (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search