KudoZ home » Tagalog to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sana makahanap ka ng kapartner

English translation: Hope you find a partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tagalog term or phrase:sana makahanap ka ng kapartner
English translation:Hope you find a partner
Entered by: Lily Waters

08:46 Sep 21, 2007
Tagalog to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Tagalog term or phrase: sana makahanap ka ng kapartner
may i know the meaning of this phrase?
Adrianlhm
Hope you find a partner
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Lily Waters
Grading comment
thnx for the help~!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hope you find a partnerLily Waters
5hope you could find a partnerpopmachine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hope you find a partner


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Lily Waters
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnx for the help~!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyapivy: I agree with Lily W
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Ivy

686 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hope you could find a partner


Explanation:
sana - hope
maka - could
hanap - find
ka - you
ng - a
kapartner - partner

popmachine
Philippines