KudoZ home » Tagalog to English » Other

din isayton???? ika ha..makaanap bsang ka c2n..heheheh pasalubong ko pagpauli mo

English translation: all words


04:37 Sep 21, 2007
Tagalog to English translations [PRO]
Other
Tagalog term or phrase: din isayton???? ika ha..makaanap bsang ka c2n..heheheh pasalubong ko pagpauli mo
I dun know the short form of those tagalog, so plz help~!! thank you
Adrianlhm
English translation:all words
Explanation:
sorry this is not Tagalog. Probably Visayan (ilongo?) But this probably means "sana makahanap ka ng kapartner."
Selected response from:

sigenga
Grading comment
thanks a lot for the help~!!
and do u mind to translate it to english for me?? cuz i m a chinese, thanx a lot~!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gift (from abroad, out-of-town, etc.)xxxyapivy
1all words
sigenga


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
all words


Explanation:
sorry this is not Tagalog. Probably Visayan (ilongo?) But this probably means "sana makahanap ka ng kapartner."

sigenga
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot for the help~!!
and do u mind to translate it to english for me?? cuz i m a chinese, thanx a lot~!!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasalubong
gift (from abroad, out-of-town, etc.)


Explanation:
Don't know about the non-Tagalog words, but pasalubong refers to a gift/souvenir from another place (overseas, another country, city, etc.) that is given by a traveler.

xxxyapivy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 6