KudoZ home » Tagalog to English » Religion

Kalooban ng Diyos

English translation: Will of God


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tagalog term or phrase:Kalooban ng Diyos
English translation:Will of God
Entered by: xxxjerky

13:51 Feb 25, 2002
Tagalog to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / religion
Tagalog term or phrase: Kalooban ng Diyos
am writing something and I need to translate that phrase into english.
Ninie
Will of God
Explanation:
it is better translated as "will"
Selected response from:

xxxjerky
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Will of Godxxxjerky
4God's wishMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
God's wish


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Will of God


Explanation:
it is better translated as "will"

xxxjerky