วันมาปกติ

English translation: Regular Flow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:วันมาปกติ
English translation:Regular Flow
Entered by: Dylan Jan Hartmann

10:15 May 18, 2018
Thai to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Thai term or phrase: วันมาปกติ
Hi all,

Just looking for confirmation of this product name:

ผ้าอนามัย Whisper WINGS ผลิตภัณฑ์ - วันมาปกติ (แบบมีปีก)

Thanks for your help!

DJH
Dylan Jan Hartmann
Australia
Regular Flow
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Sukhuma!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Regular Flow
Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
4Normal Day
Daniel Loss


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regular Flow


Explanation:
Hope this helps


    https://www.amazon.com/Whisper-Wings-Regular-Flow-Sanitary/dp/B00JO6J1GA
Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Sukhuma!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the quick answer! Much appreciated!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theresa Somsri: The product itself as sold in Tops (http://www.tops.co.th/p/Whisper-Pads-Regular-Flow-Wing-20pcs...
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Normal Day


Explanation:
Whisper Ultra Clean Normal Day Wings

There are a few variants of this product so I just put my confidence level at high.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-05-18 10:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here's a link to Tesco.

https://eshop.tesco.com.my/groceries/en-GB/products/70729560...

There's seems to be spectrum of light>normal>heavy days in this product line, but the word normal appears throughout.


    Reference: http://logivn.com/san-pham/whisper-sieu-mong-canh-10s
    https://redmart.com/product/whisper-ultra-clean-sanitary-napkins-with-wings-for-normal-day-36-pads-49913
Daniel Loss
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the quick answer Dan. Can you find a more reliable source for your references? The top one is a Vietnamese site and I'm not familiar with 'Redmart' either.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search