ประกันสุขภาพนอกเขต(ผู้พิการ)

English translation: Out-of-area health insurance coverage (disabled person)

10:16 Jun 19, 2018
Thai to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Thai term or phrase: ประกันสุขภาพนอกเขต(ผู้พิการ)
From the patient information section above progress notes (medical):

สิทธิการรักษา: ประกันสุขภาพนอกเขต(ผู้พิการ)


All suggestions and references are highly appreciated - thanks in advance!
Theresa Somsri
Thailand
English translation:Out-of-area health insurance coverage (disabled person)
Explanation:
I think this means the insurance which covers outside the area where patients registered.
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Sukhuma!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Out-of-area health insurance coverage (disabled person)
Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
4outpatient coverage (disabled person)
Cyril B.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outpatient coverage (disabled person)


Explanation:
.

Cyril B.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help! I don't think this is the correct answer though, as the term is ผู้ป่วย|นอกเขต rather than ผู้ป่วยนอก|เขต - nonetheless, thanks anyway!


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Out-of-area health insurance coverage (disabled person)


Explanation:
I think this means the insurance which covers outside the area where patients registered.
Hope this helps.

Sukhuma Moonmake-Sheehan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Sukhuma!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Jan Hartmann
2 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search