หน.สพว.วพม./รพ.รร.6

English translation: Head of Office of Research Development, Phramongkutklao College of Medicine/Phramongkutklao Hospital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:หน.สพว.วพม./รพ.รร.6
English translation:Head of Office of Research Development, Phramongkutklao College of Medicine/Phramongkutklao Hospital
Entered by: Dylan Jan Hartmann

23:31 Oct 17, 2018
Thai to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Thai term or phrase: หน.สพว.วพม./รพ.รร.6
This appears to be a position within Phramongkutklao Hospital.

Your confirmation is greatly appreciated, thanks!
Dylan Jan Hartmann
Australia
Head of Office of Research Development, Phramongkutklao College of Medicine/Phramongkutklao Hospital
Explanation:
หน. = Head
สพว. = Office of Research Development
วพม. = Phramongkutklao College of Medicine
รพ.รร.6 = Phramongkutklao Hospital
Selected response from:

auragun
Thailand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Head of Office of Research Development, Phramongkutklao College of Medicine/Phramongkutklao Hospital
auragun
4Chief. Marine Department. Royal Thai Army Nursing College
Daniel Loss


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chief. Marine Department. Royal Thai Army Nursing College


Explanation:
หน. - Chief
สพว. - Marine Department
วพม. - Royal Thai Army Nursing College

Daniel Loss
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Please provide references, thanks!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of Office of Research Development, Phramongkutklao College of Medicine/Phramongkutklao Hospital


Explanation:
หน. = Head
สพว. = Office of Research Development
วพม. = Phramongkutklao College of Medicine
รพ.รร.6 = Phramongkutklao Hospital


    Reference: http://researchpcm.com/
auragun
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theresa Somsri
29 mins

agree  Pornjan Duanprakhon
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search