KudoZ home » Thai to English » Art/Literary

¡ÒÃóç¤ìãËéä»ãªéÊÔ·¸ÔàÅ×Í¡µÑé§

English translation: the (public) campaign urging people to excercise their vote


17:59 Sep 14, 2001
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Thai term or phrase: ¡ÒÃóç¤ìãËéä»ãªéÊÔ·¸ÔàÅ×Í¡µÑé§
ìNo need.
TS
English translation:the (public) campaign urging people to excercise their vote
Explanation:
campaign = Krong karn ron-na-rong

Selected response from:

Nwittaya
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the (public) campaign urging people to excercise their vote
Nwittaya
4To induce people to voteamarilis


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To induce people to vote


Explanation:
induce in this case means more like "àªÔ­ªÇ¹"
éhope it helps

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the (public) campaign urging people to excercise their vote


Explanation:
campaign = Krong karn ron-na-rong



Nwittaya
United States
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
1 day 13 hrs

agree  amarilis: i think this is much better than mine :)
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
198 days