KudoZ home » Thai to English » Other

love

English translation: ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì


09:20 Dec 13, 2001
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Thai term or phrase: love
amore eterno
sara
English translation:ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì
Explanation:
ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì rak chua-ni-rand
Selected response from:

Ket Kay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ÃÑ¡à¸ÍªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãamarilis
4 +2ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì
Ket Kay


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì


Explanation:
ÃÑ¡ªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ãì rak chua-ni-rand

Ket Kay
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amarilis: yup yup ;0
1 hr

agree  EKM: Sounds good to me... :-)
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÃÑ¡à¸ÍªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ã


Explanation:
an alternative to Ket's answer..
ÃÑ¡à¸ÍªÑèǹÔÃѹ´Ã (rak thur chua ni-ran-dorn) = i love you to eternity. You can find this sentence often in romance novel :D

hth and good luck :)

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
109 days