KudoZ home » Thai to English » Other

Çѹ¹ÕéàÅÔ¡§Ò¹áÅéǨзÓÍÐäÃ

English translation: What are you going to do after you finish work today?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:Çѹ¹ÕéàÅÔ¡§Ò¹áÅéǨзÓÍÐäÃ
English translation:What are you going to do after you finish work today?
Entered by: pastulan

10:50 Jul 8, 2002
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Thai term or phrase: Çѹ¹ÕéàÅÔ¡§Ò¹áÅéǨзÓÍÐäÃ
Thai, simple conversation.
pastulan
Philippines
What are you going to do after you finish work today?
Explanation:
No explanation.
Selected response from:

charoen
Grading comment
Dear Charoen,
Would like to express my deepest gratitute to you. You've helped me more than you could ever imagine.
I'm very much impressed not only on how you answer my request, but also on your willingness to answer them.
Thank you very much!!!
PASTULAN

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4What are you going to do after you finish work today?charoen
4[comment only:]babbler


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[comment only:]


Explanation:
I think this plus the next four questions you have posted amount to a full job. What do others think?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 19:21:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are now about eight postings like this by the same person. Is no one else bothered by this?

babbler

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What are you going to do after you finish work today?


Explanation:
No explanation.

charoen
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Dear Charoen,
Would like to express my deepest gratitute to you. You've helped me more than you could ever imagine.
I'm very much impressed not only on how you answer my request, but also on your willingness to answer them.
Thank you very much!!!
PASTULAN