International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Şekil verdiğiniz köfteleri önce una, daha sonra çırpılmış yumurtaya bulayarak, k

Dutch translation: terwijl je eerst de gevormde gehaktballetjes door het meel en geklutste eieren rolt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Şekil verdiğiniz köfteleri önce una, daha sonra çırpılmış yumurtaya bulayarak
Dutch translation:terwijl je eerst de gevormde gehaktballetjes door het meel en geklutste eieren rolt
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:18 Apr 22, 2005
Turkish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
Turkish term or phrase: Şekil verdiğiniz köfteleri önce una, daha sonra çırpılmış yumurtaya bulayarak, k
Şekil verdiğiniz köfteleri önce una, daha sonra çırpılmış yumurtaya bulayarak, kızgın yağda kızartınız
adosanis
terwijl je eerst de gevormde gehaktballetjes door het meel en geklutste eieren rolt
Explanation:
terwijl je eerst de gevormde (vorm gegeven) gehaktballetjes (köftes)door het meel en daarna door de geklutste eieren rolt, braadt (bakt) u ze in gloeiend heet vet
Selected response from:

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5terwijl je eerst de gevormde gehaktballetjes door het meel en geklutste eieren rolt
Mariette van Heteren
4Haal de in vorm geknede gehaktballetjes eerst door het meel en dan door het losgeklopte ei. (...)
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Þekil verdiðiniz köfteleri önce una, daha sonra çýrpýlmýþ yumurtaya bulayarak, k
terwijl je eerst de gevormde gehaktballetjes door het meel en geklutste eieren rolt


Explanation:
terwijl je eerst de gevormde (vorm gegeven) gehaktballetjes (köftes)door het meel en daarna door de geklutste eieren rolt, braadt (bakt) u ze in gloeiend heet vet

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haal de in vorm geknede gehaktballetjes eerst door het meel en dan door het losgeklopte ei. (...)


Explanation:
In het Nederlands kan deze zin beter gesplitst worden in 2 zinnen, omdat dit een recept beter leesbaar maakt:

'Haal de in vorm geknede gehaktballetjes eerst door het meel en dan door het losgeklopte ei. Braad de balletjes in de hete olie gaar.'

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search