modifiye

Dutch translation: gemodificeerd zetmeel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:modifiye
Dutch translation:gemodificeerd zetmeel
Entered by: adosanis

14:11 Apr 22, 2005
Turkish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
Turkish term or phrase: modifiye
modifiye niºasta
adosanis
gemodificeerd zetmeel
Explanation:
Zie de referentie voor een uitleg van 'gemodificeerd zetmeel'.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gemodificeerd zetmeel
Antoinette Verburg
3 -1de zetmeel verandert.... maakt dik
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
de zetmeel verandert.... maakt dik


Explanation:
modifye is veranderen

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antoinette Verburg: let op de grammatica: 'modifiye' is beslist geen pesoonsvorm
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gemodificeerd zetmeel


Explanation:
Zie de referentie voor een uitleg van 'gemodificeerd zetmeel'.


    Reference: http://www.voedsel.net/vragen/vraag23.htm
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search