galeta unu

Dutch translation: paneermeel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:galeta unu
Dutch translation:paneermeel
Entered by: adosanis

14:38 Apr 22, 2005
Turkish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
Turkish term or phrase: galeta unu
galeta unu
adosanis
paneermeel
Explanation:
Dit is van brood of beschuit gemaakt meel, dat bijv. gebruikt wordt om door gehakt te doen, om vis in te bakken, etc.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bladerdeeg
Mariette van Heteren
4 +1paneermeel
Antoinette Verburg
4beschuitmeel
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bladerdeeg


Explanation:
bladerdeeg

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antoinette Verburg: foutieve antwoorden kunt u zelf verwijderen door het kruisje rechtsonder aan te klikken ;-)
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beschuitmeel


Explanation:
sorry bladerdeeg is fout, ik vergis me. Galeta zijn een soort droge soepstengels. Het is meel hiervoor ongesuikerd beschuitmeel of zoiets.

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paneermeel


Explanation:
Dit is van brood of beschuit gemaakt meel, dat bijv. gebruikt wordt om door gehakt te doen, om vis in te bakken, etc.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariette van Heteren: ja dat klopt!!
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search