örgüt içinde bir ünite

English translation: a unit within an organization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:örgüt içinde bir ünite
English translation:a unit within an organization
Entered by: Taner Göde

10:32 Nov 30, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / halkl ilişkiler
Turkish term or phrase: örgüt içinde bir ünite
halkla ilişkilerin firma içi ve dışı bağlarını ifade eden terimlerden bazıları
tulay_ejder
a unit within an organization
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-30 10:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organization unit definition McGill University ... by McGill and intended to have some permanence within the university. ...
www.mcgill.ca/pia/unit/definition/

Service Organization Unit After the domain controller account has been created, you need to define an organizational unit within which Windows SharePoint Services can create new user ...
https://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/wss/2/all/...

Creating an organization unit. Organization units represent the specific divisions, departments, and entities of your organization. Each entity within your ...
publib.boulder.ibm.com/.../topic/com.ibm.btools.help.modeler.basic.doc/doc/tutorials/org/org_unit.html
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6a unit within an organization
Taner Göde
3 +4Organizational Unit
Alp Berker
5a unit within the organization
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a unit within an organization


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-30 10:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organization unit definition McGill University ... by McGill and intended to have some permanence within the university. ...
www.mcgill.ca/pia/unit/definition/

Service Organization Unit After the domain controller account has been created, you need to define an organizational unit within which Windows SharePoint Services can create new user ...
https://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/wss/2/all/...

Creating an organization unit. Organization units represent the specific divisions, departments, and entities of your organization. Each entity within your ...
publib.boulder.ibm.com/.../topic/com.ibm.btools.help.modeler.basic.doc/doc/tutorials/org/org_unit.html

Taner Göde
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber: kesinlikle...
4 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Ilhan Gadis
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Sn. Gadis

agree  Mehmet Hascan: Eğer örgütün detayları biliniyorsa ''a unit within the organisation'' da denilebilir. http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="''a unit within the org...
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Mehmet.

agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Organizasyon Teorisi'nde de böyle.
37 mins
  -> Evet, hiyerarşide de öyle. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hierarchical_organization

agree  Sonia Erem
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Tim Drayton
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Tim.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Organizational Unit


Explanation:
Biraz degisik sekili...sadece alternaitf olarak veriyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-11-30 14:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon alternatif

Alp Berker
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Özden

agree  Kcda: Short and brief. To the point.
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Kcda

agree  Ali Bayraktar: Agree Alp BERKER
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler M. Ali Bayraktar

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Serkan

387 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a unit within the organization


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search