hasta odaklı yaklaşım

English translation: patient-oriented approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:hasta odaklı yaklaşım
English translation:patient-oriented approach
Entered by: Murad AWAD

22:08 Mar 5, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Advertising / Public Relations
Turkish term or phrase: hasta odaklı yaklaşım
Hasta dostu yaklaşım ile yüksek başarı oranlarını hedefleyen kurumun, tüm dünyada kabul gören “hasta odaklı yaklaşım” ile, hastalarımızın tedavi sürecine katkı sağlayacak..........
Murad AWAD
Germany
patient-oriented approach
Explanation:
olabilir sanırım..
Selected response from:

Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5patient-oriented approach
Mustafa C. KATI
5 +2patient-focused approach
Ali Tuna
5patient-centered approach
gundebes
5"patients first" approach
Recep Kurt
4patient focussed approach
[Removed] (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
patient-oriented approach


Explanation:
olabilir sanırım..

Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Erkan Dogan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Eser Perkins
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Faruk Can Özsöyler
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Özgür Salman
1 day 1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient focussed approach


Explanation:
...

[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patient-focused approach


Explanation:
patient-focused approach


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8709061
Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
1 hr

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"patients first" approach


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/74onlb8

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patient-centered approach


Explanation:
My husband, who is American, tells me that this one sounds most natural.

gundebes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search