International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

tesellümde nicelik kontrolü

English translation: Quantity check against delivery

04:44 Apr 22, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / general
Turkish term or phrase: tesellümde nicelik kontrolü
Tesellumde Nicelik Kontrolu
Siparis emri dokumaninda geciyor.
Cheverman
United States
English translation:Quantity check against delivery
Explanation:
v.s
Selected response from:

smyrna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Checking the quality at (duning) the receipt
Adil Sönmez (X)
5 +2Quantity check against delivery
smyrna
4 +1Quantity control on a bill of goods taken for delivery
Alp Berker
4quality coıntrol at the time of receipt
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tesellumde nicelik kontrolu
quality coıntrol at the time of receipt


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tesellumde nicelik kontrolu
Quantity control on a bill of goods taken for delivery


Explanation:
Bunu ilk yanlis koydum, quality yerine quantity demek istedim.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-04-22 05:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mallarin sayi bakimdan sayilmasi ve bunun hakkinda bilgi, bu siparis olarak gelen mallarin sayisi anlatan belge notu veya bilgi olabilir.


Alp Berker
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
16 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tesellumde nicelik kontrolu
Quantity check against delivery


Explanation:
v.s

smyrna
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, bu kez ıskalamadım sanırım:)

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tesellumde nicelik kontrolu
Checking the quality at (duning) the receipt


Explanation:
Control; hakim olmak anlamına gelir, buradaki "checking" anlamına gelmez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-23 04:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"quality\", \"quantity\"lacak, düzeltirim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 12 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-24 17:35:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(during) olacak.
Yazım kontrolu yok Proz\'da.

Adil Sönmez (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smyrna
17 hrs
  -> Mümkünse, değiştir lütfen.

agree  Nizamettin Yigit: dogru... mal teslim edilirken
2 days 38 mins
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search