vade öncesi tahsilat

English translation: collection earlier than the due date

13:48 Dec 14, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: vade öncesi tahsilat
Akreditif açılış sonrası vade öncesi tahsilat yapılıyor ise kullanılacaktır.

Bu örnek haricinde cümle içinde değil başlık olarak geçiyor.
ZCerenGunay
Turkey
English translation:collection earlier than the due date
Explanation:
Early collection/payment şeklinde kısaca da yazılabilse de ifadenin tam karşılığı "collection earlier than the due date" şeklindedir.

cümle içinde geçişine göre collection ya da payment kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

Kagano
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Premature payment
Salih1946
4 +1collection before the due date
MS13
5collection earlier than the due date
Kagano
5collection prior to due date
Engin Gumus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collection prior to due date


Explanation:
It is used for the collection of a debt, tax etc made prior to the due date.


    Reference: http://english.molit.go.kr/upload//eng_law//2011012517314561...
    https://www.municode.com/library/va/manassas/codes/code_of_ordinances?nodeId=PTIICOOR_CH110TA_ARTIINGE
Engin Gumus
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collection earlier than the due date


Explanation:
Early collection/payment şeklinde kısaca da yazılabilse de ifadenin tam karşılığı "collection earlier than the due date" şeklindedir.

cümle içinde geçişine göre collection ya da payment kullanılabilir.

Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim, başlık olarak geçtiği için early collection daha uygun olur diye düşünüyorum.


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collection before the due date


Explanation:
http://dynavistics.com/blog/collections-before-the-due-date

..This is the first in a series of articles on making credit collections faster and easier. This article will concentrate on collections before the due date...



    Reference: http://dynavistics.com/blog/collections-before-the-due-date
MS13
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen: Bu seçenek aklıma en fazla yatan oldu.
10 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Premature payment


Explanation:
I'd employ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-14 15:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon! "Premature Collection" olacaktı. Tşkr.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehmet eruluç
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Nihal Sen
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search