PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Clinical Background Staff

English translation: Klinik Deneyime Sahip Personel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Clinical Background Staff
English translation:Klinik Deneyime Sahip Personel
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

15:11 Feb 25, 2020
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Clinical Background Staff
Distributor commits to assign a dedicated Clinical Background staff(s) "Clinical Key Account" to provide pre and post sales activities and customer support during Agreement.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
Klinik Deneyime Sahip Personel
Explanation:
böyle anlıyorum
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Klinik Özgeçmişli Personel
Salih1946
5Klinik teknik servis
AJ Ablooglu
3 +1Klinik Deneyime Sahip Personel
Baran Keki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klinik Deneyime Sahip Personel


Explanation:
böyle anlıyorum

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Selçuk Bey

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klinik teknik servis


Explanation:
Kisaca “teknik servis” bence yeterli.
Tabi isin niteligini vurgulamak icin “klinik teknik servis” daha dogru olur.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klinik Özgeçmişli Personel


Explanation:
Böyle kullanıyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search