vize işlemleri

English translation: arrangements for obtaining a visa

15:34 Mar 9, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / vize
Turkish term or phrase: vize işlemleri
gerekli olan vize işlemlerinin tarafınızdan yapılmasını arz ederim.

Bu ifadeyi nasıl çevirebiliriz, mesela I submit for your information to visa operations to be done by you gibi birşey olabilir mi ama çok saçma geliyor. Yardım ederseniz sevinirim.
Yagiz Alp Aksoy
Turkey
English translation:arrangements for obtaining a visa
Explanation:
I request that you make all necessary arrangements for obtaining a visa.
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2visa arrangements
Ali Bayraktar
5visa application
Nagme Yazgin
5visa acquisition process
Salih YILDIRIM
5the process for obtaining a visa
Cagdas Karatas
5visa transactions
Serkan Doğan
4arrangements for obtaining a visa
Tim Drayton
4visa procedures
educulus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visa arrangements


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-09 15:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.immi.gov.au/visitors/iecn.htm

If you are an event organiser, you are encouraged to contact the IECN as early as possible to ensure problem-free visa arrangements for your participants.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-09 15:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yada formalities de denilebilir

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hakan Sahin
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Taner Göde
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visa transactions


Explanation:
visa transactions/processes



Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visa procedures


Explanation:
işlemler yönünden "procedures"

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the process for obtaining a visa


Explanation:
I request that you kindly complete the process for obtaining a visa.


http://abudhabi.usembassy.gov/completing_the_immigrant_visa_...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visa application


Explanation:
This covers the whole process.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-03-09 16:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..not just the 'application form'.

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrangements for obtaining a visa


Explanation:
I request that you make all necessary arrangements for obtaining a visa.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

297 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visa acquisition process


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search