gerekli isleme esas olmak

English translation: to serve as a basis for the necessary procedure

19:18 Oct 14, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma
Turkish term or phrase: gerekli isleme esas olmak
Adi gecenin şahsi diploması henüz tanzim edilmediğinden gerekli işleme esas olmak üzere, XXXXX tarihli müracaatına cevaben, mezuniyet durumundan bilgilerini saygılarımla rica ederim.
Sebla Ronayne
United States
English translation:to serve as a basis for the necessary procedure
Explanation:
veya cümlenin kuruluşuna göre: to be taken as a basis for the necessary procedure
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
herkese teker teker çok teşekkür ederim. bu cümleyle başka bir bağlamı ekleyip 'uydurmaya' çabaladım...sevgiler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to serve as a basis for the necessary procedure
Cagdas Karatas
5to constitute basis for the necessary proceeding
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
5to form a basis for the required procedure
Kagano
5As to be basis to the action due
Salih YILDIRIM
5as a reference to the required procedure
Erkan Dogan
4to be the basis for the necessary action
chevirmen
4subject to due process
zaf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a reference to the required procedure


Explanation:
"Since..., as a reference to the required procedure and in response to ..., " gibi kullanılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-10-14 19:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya "as a reference FOR the required procedure"

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 10

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be the basis for the necessary action


Explanation:
.

chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to serve as a basis for the necessary procedure


Explanation:
veya cümlenin kuruluşuna göre: to be taken as a basis for the necessary procedure

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
herkese teker teker çok teşekkür ederim. bu cümleyle başka bir bağlamı ekleyip 'uydurmaya' çabaladım...sevgiler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Murat Baş
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As to be basis to the action due


Explanation:
Alternatif olabilir.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to due process


Explanation:
kisaltirsak

zaf
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to form a basis for the required procedure


Explanation:
Geçici mezuniyet belgesi verilebilmesi için dayanak oluşturması amacıyla başvuru sahbince verilmiş dilekçenin tanımı yapılıyor burada

Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to constitute basis for the necessary proceeding


Explanation:
to constitute basis for the necessary proceeding

Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search