Hassas ve Kaba Terazi

English translation: analytical balance and weighing balance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Hassas ve Kaba Terazi
English translation:analytical balance and weighing balance
Entered by: selma dogan

10:59 Jun 8, 2015
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Laboratuvar
Turkish term or phrase: Hassas ve Kaba Terazi
Merhaba, Laboratuvarda kalibrasyon ile ilgili "Hassas ve kaba terazilerde 5 farklı ağırlıkta" şeklinde bir paragraf geçiyor, hassas ve kaba terazi için ne kullanabilirim ? özellikle kaba terazi
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
analytical balance and weighing balance
Explanation:
Kaba terazi için "weighing balance" denebilir diye düşünüyorum.
Hassas terazi için ise laboratuarda "analytical balance" dendiğinden eminim.
Selected response from:

selma dogan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analytical balance and weighing balance
selma dogan
3Precision and Non-Precision Balances
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analytical balance and weighing balance


Explanation:
Kaba terazi için "weighing balance" denebilir diye düşünüyorum.
Hassas terazi için ise laboratuarda "analytical balance" dendiğinden eminim.

selma dogan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sağolun çok makbule geçti


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
3 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim..

agree  Yusef: kaba olanına weighing scale de diyorlar
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler..

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Precision and Non-Precision Balances


Explanation:
Precision and Non-Precision Balances

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2015-06-08 11:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rice ederim.
"High-precision [Analytical laboratory] balance and non-precision balance" da olur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2015-06-08 11:32:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.masontechnology.ie/category/Bal/PrecisionBalances...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search