STD Sapma Bileşke

English translation: Resultant/Combined Standard Deviation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:STD Sapma Bileşke
English translation:Resultant/Combined Standard Deviation
Entered by: Sami Yılmazer

17:02 Jun 24, 2015
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Validasyon Raporu
Turkish term or phrase: STD Sapma Bileşke
Merhaba buradaki bileşke için bu alanda ne kullanılıyor?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Resultant/Combined Standard Deviation
Explanation:
Bağlamsız cevap zor ama bunlardan biri olabilir. Resultant/Combined seçmeli.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Composite Standard Deviation
Harold Lemel
5 -1Standard Deviation Junction
Salih1946
3Resultant/Combined Standard Deviation
Selçuk Dilşen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resultant/Combined Standard Deviation


Explanation:
Bağlamsız cevap zor ama bunlardan biri olabilir. Resultant/Combined seçmeli.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Composite Standard Deviation


Explanation:
See mentions in sites listed at:

https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&e...



Harold Lemel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Damla Kayıhan
5 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Standard Deviation Junction


Explanation:
Böyle kullanmatayım.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Why would "D" stand for "junction"?
1 hr
  -> !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search