Bilgisayara işlendi

English translation: Entered to the computer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Bilgisayara işlendi
English translation:Entered to the computer
Entered by: AylinCoskuner

12:19 Jan 3, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Bilgisayara işlendi
"Processed to the computer" demek istiyorum ama sanki yanlış gibi. Önerileriniz varsa şimdiden teşekkürler.
AylinCoskuner
Entered to the computer
Explanation:
Entered to the computer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-03 12:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="entered to the comp...
Selected response from:

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim. Bu cevap en uygunu oldu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Entered to the computer
Ilhan Gadis
5computerized
Mine Lorca
5processed by the computer
Dilek Yigit
5Data process handled
Nahit Karataşlı


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Entered to the computer


Explanation:
Entered to the computer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-03 12:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="entered to the comp...

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim. Bu cevap en uygunu oldu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Evet ama "to" değil "into" daha uygun.
11 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Taner Bey.

agree  Kcda: evet hata "into" olmalı
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler. Taner Bey'e ve size katılıyorum. "Into" anlamı daha iyi veriyor.

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day 23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processed by the computer


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Dilek Yigit
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Data process handled


Explanation:
Data handled/processed

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computerized


Explanation:
2. computerize - store in a computer; "computerized dictionary"


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/computerize
Mine Lorca
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search