Sistem Yapısı

English translation: system configuration

10:22 May 15, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Sistem Yapısı
Bilgisayar Sistem Yapısı ve Donanımı
nahideozcelik
English translation:system configuration
Explanation:
system configuration
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1System structure
Salih YILDIRIM
3 +2system configuration
ATIL KAYHAN
4system architecture
Salih C.Riz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
system configuration


Explanation:
system configuration

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
31 mins
  -> Tesekkürler.

agree  Kevser Oezcan
23 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
System structure


Explanation:
Aranan tanım sanırım bu. Tamamlanmış yapı isteniyor Nasıl Yapılandırılacağı değil!

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MutercimTR
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system architecture


Explanation:
A system architecture or systems architecture is the conceptual design that defines the structure and/or behavior of a system.




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Systems_architecture
Salih C.Riz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search