Batak

English translation: Spades

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Batak
English translation:Spades
Entered by: Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ

19:39 Oct 30, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Games
Turkish term or phrase: Batak
Bir de batak oyunun İngilizcesi lazım
Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ
Turkey
Spades
Explanation:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.sadegames....
Selected response from:

ensarkaya
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Batak
altugk
3Spades
ensarkaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spades


Explanation:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.sadegames....

ensarkaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Batak


Explanation:
Yine facebook daki batak oyununu da PeakGames yapmış ve İngilizce sitesinde "Batak" olarak geçiyor. Belki de böyle bırakmak lazım. Saygılar.


    Reference: http://www.peakgames.net/games.html
altugk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search