International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

S

English translation: leadership and chairpersons training seminar

06:39 Apr 1, 2005
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Turkish term or phrase: S
LİDERLİK VE BAŞKANLAR EĞİTİM SEMİNERİ
English translation:leadership and chairpersons training seminar
Explanation:
v.s.
Selected response from:

smyrna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3leadership and management seminar
kelime
3 +3leadership and chairpersons training seminar
smyrna


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leadership and management seminar


Explanation:
semineri : seminar (conference)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-01 07:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trainig seminar

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  sanlev
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
13 hrs
  -> thank you

disagree  Tuncay Kurt: "başkanlık" değil "başkanlar" olduğu için "management" yerine "managers, chairpersons" olması gerekiyor.
1 day 8 hrs
  -> tamam

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leadership and chairpersons training seminar


Explanation:
v.s.

smyrna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Tuncay Kurt
1 day 4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  K.K.Unal: teşekkür ederim
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search