cins tashihi

English translation: type reclassification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:cins tashihi
English translation:type reclassification
Entered by: Serhan Elmacıoğlu

10:53 Oct 11, 2020
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / vekaletname
Turkish term or phrase: cins tashihi
cins tashihi yaptırmaya vekaletnamede kullanılıyor
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
type Classification
Explanation:
https://www.kingemlak.com/en/what-type-classification/
https://www.kingemlak.com/tr/cins-tashihi-nedir/
Selected response from:

Serhan Elmacıoğlu
Grading comment
type reclassification daha doğru. Çünkü daha önceden bir class var. iyi çalışmalar
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4requesting a land classification change
AJ Ablooglu
4type Classification
Serhan Elmacıoğlu
5 -2Type revision
Salih YILDIRIM
3Amendment
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
type Classification


Explanation:
https://www.kingemlak.com/en/what-type-classification/
https://www.kingemlak.com/tr/cins-tashihi-nedir/

Serhan Elmacıoğlu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
type reclassification daha doğru. Çünkü daha önceden bir class var. iyi çalışmalar
Notes to answerer
Asker: her ne kadar doğru da olsa Türkçe siteleri referans olarak kullanmak doğru değil. teşekkürler yine de


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amendment


Explanation:
Yada daha detaylı olarak:
Amendments to Real Estate Contract
Amendment to Contract

Sanırım bu iki terim bir anlamı taşıyor:
Cins tashihi, tapuda kayıtlı bir taşınmazın niteliğinin değiştirilerek, başka bir tapu kütüğüne tescil edilmesi olarak tanımlanıyor. ... Ya da bir arsanın üzerine bina inşa edilmek isteniyorsa bu durumda tapu kütüğünde arsanın bina olarak gösterilmesi işlemi de cins tashihini açıklıyor.
When a real estate purchase agreement or contract is executed, and the terms are accepted by both parties, it is a complete and binding document. Should it become necessary to change any aspect of the previously agreed-to terms, an amendment is prepared. It is a document that makes a change to the ratified contract.


    Reference: http://www.gebzegazetesi.com/tapuda-cins-tashihi-ne-demek-ma...
    https://www.thebalancesmb.com/amendment-of-a-real-estate-contract-2866359#:~:text=When%20a%20real%20estate%20purchase,change%20to%20the%20ra
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: her ne kadar doğru da olsa Türkçe siteleri referans olarak kullanmak doğru değil. teşekkürler yine de


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requesting a land classification change


Explanation:
Veya;

change of use or occupancy


    https://www.landcentury.com/articles-news/definition-of-subdivisions-and-how-to-change-land-classification#
    https://www.portland.gov/sites/default/files/2020-07/comm_chng_occ_0420.pdf
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Type revision


Explanation:
I'd use.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Please explain how you arrived at this conclusion.
10 mins

disagree  Tim Drayton: What happens in this case is reclassification, not revision.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search