yedekli kontrol kartı

English translation: control card with redundancy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yedekli kontrol kartı
English translation:control card with redundancy
Entered by: King75

18:41 Oct 24, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
Turkish term or phrase: yedekli kontrol kartı
Gerçek güçte üretilen ARTreg PLUS'lar, estetik tasarımı, yüksek verimliliği, standart bypass ve koruma fonksiyonları, yedekli kontrol kartı, yüksek regülasyonu ve bozulma olmayan çıkış gerilimi ile de dikkatleri çekiyor.
King75
control card with redundancy
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Backup Contyrol Card
Salih1946
5control card with a spare/back-up
Ali Tuna
4control card with redundancy
H&G Ozcan
4additional control card
Gulay Baran


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control card with redundancy


Explanation:
...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control card with a spare/back-up


Explanation:

control card with a spare/back-up



Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional control card


Explanation:
... in the future to include additional power modules, X-fer switch or alarm card and an additional control card for full redundancy (see figure II).
www.ecovantageenergy.com/catalog/items/item1243.htm

By extending this Basic controller with the additional control card, the HYDROVAR is able to work in different modes and can be used for multipump ...
www.goulds.com/pdf/Hydrovar-IOM.pdf

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Backup Contyrol Card


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search