gerçek etiket gücü

English translation: real label power

18:44 Oct 24, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
Turkish term or phrase: gerçek etiket gücü
Gerçek etiket gücündeki X PLUS, çıkış güç faktörü değeri olan "1" ile kVA = kW değerini tüm gerilim toleransı aralığında sağlayabiliyor.

teşekkürler
saygılarımla
King75
English translation:real label power
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rated power / Actual power rating
Salih YILDIRIM
5published output power
Ali Tuna
5real label power
Erkan Dogan
4real rated power
Cem Arslan
4actual nameplate power
H&G Ozcan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual nameplate power


Explanation:
...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real label power


Explanation:
.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
published output power


Explanation:
Burada X PLUS'ın yayınlanmış (Etiket üzerinde veya katalogda) çıkış gücünde çalıştığı belirtiliyor sanırım.

published output power



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-24 19:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "published output capacity"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=%22published+o...
Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real rated power


Explanation:
belki olabilir, etiket gücünü "bilinen" "belirlenmiş" güç olarak algıladım

Cem Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rated power / Actual power rating


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search