ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

bozulma olmayan çıkış gerilimi

English translation: non-distorted output voltage

18:46 Oct 24, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
Turkish term or phrase: bozulma olmayan çıkış gerilimi
Gerçek güçte üretilen X PLUS'lar, estetik tasarımı, yüksek verimliliği, standart bypass ve koruma fonksiyonları, yedekli kontrol kartı, yüksek regülasyonu ve bozulma olmayan çıkış gerilimi ile de dikkatleri çekiyor.

Teşekkür ederim
saygılarımla
King75
English translation:non-distorted output voltage
Explanation:

non-distorted output voltage

Selected response from:

Ali Tuna
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2non-distorted output voltage
Ali Tuna
4 +2output voltage without distortion
H&G Ozcan
5 +1undistorted output voltage
osman kurnaz
5Ininterrupted potential output
Salih YILDIRIM


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
output voltage without distortion


Explanation:
...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Tuna
25 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Erkan Dogan
46 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-distorted output voltage


Explanation:

non-distorted output voltage




    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=%22non-distorted+out...
Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Cem Arslan
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ininterrupted potential output


Explanation:
Alternatif bir tanım olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-10-24 23:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon Uniterrupted potential output olacaktı.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undistorted output voltage


Explanation:
genelde amfi devrelerinin çikisindaki sinyalde bozulma olmamasi için gerekli giris sinyalinin maksimum genliginin bulunmasi hesaplarinda kullanilan bir ifadedir.
"undistorted output voltage swing" diye de geçer.


    Reference: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/In_order_to_get_maximum_undistorte...
osman kurnaz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
2 days 11 mins
  -> Tesekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search