güç artışı

English translation: power increase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:güç artışı
English translation:power increase
Entered by: Gulay Baran

12:52 Oct 25, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
Turkish term or phrase: güç artışı
Enerji altında sistemi durdurmadan modül değişikliği ile de 1 dakika gibi kısa bir sürede teknik servis imkanı sağlayan NH Plus serisi UPS, zaman içinde artan yüklere ve yedekleme ihtiyacına göre güç artışı sağlayabilen ,

power increase sizce uygun mudur?

teşekkürler
saygılarımla
King75
power increase
Explanation:
power increase
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2power increase
Gulay Baran
5 +1raise/increase in power
Ali Tuna
4load increments/power increments
Cem Arslan
4power increment
Cem Arslan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power increase


Explanation:
power increase

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN
3 hrs
  -> çok teşekkürler

agree  Salih1946
3 hrs
  -> çok teşekkürler

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raise/increase in power


Explanation:

raise/increase in power



Ali Tuna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  htedder
25 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power increment


Explanation:
ihtiyaca göre artış analog yerine biraz adımsal oluyor yani 500watt, 1 KW, falan "increment" daha doğru geliyor ama yine de...

Cem Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load increments/power increments


Explanation:
NH Plus series UPS, enabling to provide technical service in about 1 minute with module replacement without interrupting the live system , comes to forefront with its design having the capability of providing power increment to keep up with the increasing loads and reserve power requirements in the course of time or meeting the desired reserve power requirements.



Cem Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search