yazılı değerler

English translation: written values

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yazılı değerler
English translation:written values
Entered by: King75

18:42 Oct 25, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
Turkish term or phrase: yazılı değerler
Servo motor kontrollü tip voltaj regülatörü olan ARTreg PLUS'ların üzerindeki yazılı değerleri ve üretiminde kullanılan yüksek kalitedeki malzeme sertifikalandırılarak

typed values uygun mudur sizce?

teşekkür ederim
saygılarımla
King75
written values
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

transnirvana
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1imprinted values
Salih YILDIRIM
4 +1written values
transnirvana
4written figures
Emin Arı
4rated values
Cem Arslan
3specifications
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
written values


Explanation:
...

transnirvana
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
22 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specifications


Explanation:
specifications

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rated values


Explanation:
rated veya nominal values olabilir

Cem Arslan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
written figures


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imprinted values


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma dogan: bende böyle derdim..
8 days
  -> teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search