kalıp hareketli,

English translation: Rotary moulded, (Inflatable Vacuum Machine)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kalıp hareketli,
English translation:Rotary moulded, (Inflatable Vacuum Machine)
Entered by: Salih1946

10:51 Aug 3, 2011
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Turkish term or phrase: kalıp hareketli,
kalıp hareketli, şişirmeli vakum makinesi
drogomanus
Rotary moulded, (Inflatable Vacuum Machine)
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rotary moulded, (Inflatable Vacuum Machine)
Salih1946
5moving form
TheTranslator86
5moving mold/mould
Bumin
4mold moving
Gulay Baran


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moving form


Explanation:
imho

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mold moving


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.quick-die-change-forwell.com/injection-molding-ma...
Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rotary moulded, (Inflatable Vacuum Machine)


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moving mold/mould


Explanation:
Kalıp hareketli, basitçe makinenin hareketli bir kalıbı olduğunu söylüyor (zorlarsan bu ifadeden makinenin kalıp halinde hareket ettiği bile çıkar; bunca yıldır elime 1 sayfadan uzun ama temiz bir türkçe metin geçmedi daha).

Çok fazla vakum makinesi türevi var ve DIE ya da MOLD farklı şeyler; vakumlu bir ambalajlama makinesi varsayımıyla MOLD diyorum.

Eğer elinizde plaka bilgileri varsa, ki çoğu broşürün bir yerlerinde geçer, mesela "Henkelmann XXXX" diye arattığınızda üreticisinin kullandığı isme de kolayca ulaşabilirsiniz.
Kolaylıklar.



Bumin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search