sökülüp takılabilen tip

English translation: detachable

08:27 Apr 29, 2014
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Turkish term or phrase: sökülüp takılabilen tip
Teklif edilen tüm algılayıcılar kabloları üzerinde sabit olmayıp, konnektör ile sökülüp takılabilen tip olacaktır.
selma dogan
English translation:detachable
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Self-plug unit
Salih1946
5... shall be a part of removable type
educulus
4 +1detachable
Raffi Jamgocyan
4plug-in
Yakup Sahin
4separable
Zeki Güler
3removable
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detachable


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
4 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  H.Yüksel: Benim de aklima bu geldi.
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

disagree  Salih1946: Sorry but this definiton implies ony "dismantling".
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plug-in


Explanation:
2. (Electrical Engineering) a device that can be connected by means of a plug


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/plug%20in
Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
removable


Explanation:
removable type by a connector.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... shall be a part of removable type


Explanation:
Türkçe yazımda geçen "tip", bence "tür", "çeşit" anlamında olmalı...

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Self-plug unit


Explanation:
More technical definition!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separable


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search