trip curve C

English translation: C tipi manyetik açma eğrisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:trip curve C
English translation:C tipi manyetik açma eğrisi
Entered by: MS13

17:42 Oct 14, 2016
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electric circuit breakers
Turkish term or phrase: trip curve C
thermo magnetic circuit-breaker with a trip curve C (normal) for 100 % of the current
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
C tipi manyetik açma eğrisi
Explanation:
http://www.schneider-electric.com.tr/documents/schneider-tur...
Selected response from:

MS13
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Normali kapalı devreyi açma eğrisi
Salih1946
4C tipi manyetik açma eğrisi
MS13


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normali kapalı devreyi açma eğrisi


Explanation:
Böyle kullanırdım.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search