memba gelişmeli

English translation: with source development

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:memba gelişmeli
English translation:with source development
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

09:17 Sep 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / EIA Report
Turkish term or phrase: memba gelişmeli
Memba gelişmeli durumdaki enerji üretimlerinin belirlenebilmesi için membadaki barajların da işletilerek optimize edilmesi ve Güzelceyar HES'in memba gelişmeli durumdaki enerji üretiminin belirlenmesi gerekmektedir.
chevirmen
Turkey
with source development
Explanation:
with source/origin development
source developed
hes: hidroelektrik enerji santrali
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Bununla birlikte upstream development da kullanılıyormuş.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with source development
Serkan Doğan
4spring progressive state
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with source development


Explanation:
with source/origin development
source developed
hes: hidroelektrik enerji santrali

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Bununla birlikte upstream development da kullanılıyormuş.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mete Comoglu
1 day 9 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spring progressive state


Explanation:
Firm Energy
: 88.93 GWh (State of Nature)


: 107.99 GWh (Spring Progressive State)

Firm Enerji
88.93 GWh (Doğal Durum)


107.99 GWh (Memba Gelişmeli Durum)






    Reference: http://www.age.com.tr/ENG/Proje_Detay.ASP?Proje=96&M1=454&M2...
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search