Doğaya yeniden kazandırma planı

English translation: reclamation plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Doğaya yeniden kazandırma planı
English translation:reclamation plan
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

08:12 Oct 8, 2009
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology
Turkish term or phrase: Doğaya yeniden kazandırma planı
Bu Yönetmeliğin amacı, orman sayılan alanlar dışındaki madencilik faaliyetleri, malzeme ve toprak temini için arazide yapılan kazılar, dökümler ve doğaya bırakılan atıklarla bozulan doğal yapının, doğaya yeniden kazandırılmasına ilişkin usul ve esasları belirlemektir. Yönetmelik, orman sayılan alanlar dışındaki maden işletmeleri kazı faaliyetleri ile bozulan alanlar, araziye bırakılmış olan dekapaj atık ve artıklarının çevreye olabilecek olumsuz etkilerinin en aza indirilmesi ve bozulan arazinin doğaya yeniden kazandırılması çalışmaları ile ilgili idari, hukuki ve teknik esasları kapsar.

http://www.cevreonline.com/dykp/dykp_main.htm
Alcasaar
reclamation plan
Explanation:
http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:7NFqP4h_MJ8J:www.maden....

http://www.co.siskiyou.ca.us/planning/applications/rp_inf.ht...
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Land restoration / rehabilitation plan
chevirmen
4 +2reclamation plan
Mehmet Hascan
4 +1nature recycling plan
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nature recycling plan


Explanation:
nature/natural recycling plan (scheme)

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Dogan
7 mins
  -> teşekkürler

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Land restoration / rehabilitation plan


Explanation:
and the works related to the restoration (rehabilitation) of the degraded land...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-10-08 08:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esas itibarıyla aşağıdaki linkte de görüleceği üzere,
"land reclamation and restoration plan" olarak da kullanılabilir.
http://www.fs.fed.us/geology/mgm_reclamation.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-10-08 08:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ies.bangor.ac.uk/TWIRLS/Sites_Mine.php?catid=&subid=6...


    Reference: http://www.in.gov/.../Land_Rehabilitation_Plan_Template_guid...
    Reference: http://www.iowa.gov/iub/consumer.../brochure_LandRestoration...
chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton: This fits the context exactly.
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Balaban Cerit
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ceren gunger
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Engin Gunduz
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reclamation plan


Explanation:
http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:7NFqP4h_MJ8J:www.maden....

http://www.co.siskiyou.ca.us/planning/applications/rp_inf.ht...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias. Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton: This is also a possibility.
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Balaban Cerit
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search