Atık Taşıma ve Kabul Belgesi

English translation: Waste Transport and Acceptance Certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Atık Taşıma ve Kabul Belgesi
English translation:Waste Transport and Acceptance Certificate
Entered by: Salih1946

23:03 Dec 1, 2014
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Yönetmelik
Turkish term or phrase: Atık Taşıma ve Kabul Belgesi
Önerileriniz nelerdir?
Dementia (X)
Waste Transport and Acceptance Certificate
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Waste Transport and Acceptance Certificate
Salih1946
4Waste Transport Certificate
Zeki Güler
4Waste Transfer and Acceptance Certificate
Raffi Jamgocyan
4Waste Transportation and Acceptance Certificate
Selçuk Dilşen
4Waste Hauling and Acceptance Certificate
Yusuf Sahin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waste Transportation and Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
Bu bağlamda "taşıma" için "transportation" teriminin daha uygun olduğunu düşünüyorum.


    Reference: http://www.epa.gov/waste/hazard/transportation/index.htm
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waste Transfer and Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 saat (2014-12-02 00:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://goo.gl/sU5bAb

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Waste Transport and Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waste Transport Certificate


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.epa.vic.gov.au/~/media/Publications/IWRG611%201.p...
    Reference: http://www.epa.sa.gov.au/environmental_info/waste/waste_tran...
Zeki Güler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search