parasalcı yaklaşım

English translation: monetarist approach

08:32 Dec 7, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / approaches in economics
Turkish term or phrase: parasalcı yaklaşım
A modern approach in economics along with Keynesian and neo-classical approaches.
Nilhan
Turkey
English translation:monetarist approach
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6monetarist approach
Giray Türkmen
5Monetarism
Tuncer ÖZ
4 -1pecuniary approach
Salih1946


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
monetarist approach


Explanation:
.

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdeniz: bence de
1 min
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN: Doğru...
11 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
20 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emin Arı: early bird
5 hrs
  -> we all try to help :)

agree  Zeki Güler
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Monetarism


Explanation:
Başka bi seçenek.

Tuncer ÖZ
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pecuniary approach


Explanation:
Alternate definition

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Just look for a synonym for monetarist? Pecuniary isn't appropriate in economics.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search