Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası

English translation: Accompanied goods invoice/export

11:25 Dec 12, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / E-fatura uygulaması
Turkish term or phrase: Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası
Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası/ihracı gibi ifadeler geçiyor belgede, yolcu beraberi eşya faturası için accompanied baggage invoice dedim daha iyi önerisi olan var mı
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
English translation:Accompanied goods invoice/export
Explanation:
http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/yolcu beraberinde baga...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-12 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uygun karşılık bence.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Carry-on xxx
Erkan Dogan
5Accompanied goods invoice/export
Selçuk Dilşen
5Passenger - accompanied bill of goods / export
Salih1946
3invoice for goods accompanied by passenger
myillmazz1
3Passenger belongings invoice/export
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası/ihracı
Accompanied goods invoice/export


Explanation:
http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/yolcu beraberinde baga...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-12 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uygun karşılık bence.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası/ihracı
Carry-on xxx


Explanation:
Anladigim kadariyla soru "yolcu beraberi" kismi icin. Ayni ucakta oldugu gibi yolcunun beraberinde seyahat ettigi seyler icin but terim kullanilir.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman
4 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası/ihracı
Passenger - accompanied bill of goods / export


Explanation:
I'd use!

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yolcu beraberi eşya faturası/ihracı
Passenger belongings invoice/export


Explanation:
yolcu beraberi esya: passenger belongings

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice for goods accompanied by passenger


Explanation:
this provides clear meaning, l suppose

myillmazz1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search