masanıza gelir

English translation: is served to your table

15:24 Sep 4, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Turkish term or phrase: masanıza gelir
Şarap, özenle üretilir ve özgün bir sunumla masanıza gelir
eozge
Turkey
English translation:is served to your table
Explanation:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:EmcYDjO7S4wJ:www....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2012-09-04 16:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The wine is produced with the utmost care and is served to your table with a beautiful presentation.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is served to your table
Mehmet Hascan
5is brought to you table
Recep Kurt
5is served at your table
Ali Tuna
4 +1is served on your table
Özgür Salman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is served on your table


Explanation:
Terim serisi gibi olmamış pek ama bu şekilde ifade edilebilir:

http://tinyurl.com/cb7ljro



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 dakika (2012-09-04 15:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terim serisi nereden çıktı, terim sorusu diyecektim :)

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berk Ozen
8 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is served to your table


Explanation:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:EmcYDjO7S4wJ:www....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2012-09-04 16:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The wine is produced with the utmost care and is served to your table with a beautiful presentation.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selen Bozkurt Demiray
17 hrs
  -> Sağ olun :-)

agree  Salih YILDIRIM
40 days
  -> sağ olun, Salih bey.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is served at your table


Explanation:
served at your table



https://www.google.com/search?q="served at your table"&sugex...

Ali Tuna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is brought to you table


Explanation:
Burada bir restorandan değil, bir şarap üreticisinin şaraplarından bahsediliyor gibime geliyor...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search